Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C7)

Quick facts
- Manufacturer
Chevrolet- Model year
- 2018
- Tier
Tier 5- Star class
5★ Purple stars- Origin
- USA
- How it is obtained
- IAPSpecial
Stock performance
Figures as the car races out of the box, before upgrades, fusions or tuning.
- Quarter mile trap
- 146 mph
- Half mile
- 5.80s
- Final drive
3.42- Gear ratios
- 2.29 / 1.61 / 1.21 / 1.00 / 0.82 / 0.68 / 0.45
World-record tune
The fastest recorded run for this car, with the tune that set it.
- Best ET
- 7.680s
- Dyno
- 7.868s
- PP at record
- 713
- Evo
- 2028
- Nitro
419/4.0- Final drive
2.88- Tyres
52/48- Add-on
- Maxed Out
- Driver
- ᎪᴅʀᴇɴᴀᏞ⁸⁸⁸
This is a sourced run from one verified build, not a guarantee every buyer reaches this time.
Data last checked Aug 25, 2026
Upgrades and fusion
What a fully built example of this car takes.
36Uncommon
50Rare
49Epic
Stage 6
Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C7): CSR2 Purple Star car
Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C7) is a Tier 5 Purple Star car - full stats and fusion costs below.
The Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C7) is Chevrolet's 2018 entry in CSR Racing 2, racing in Tier 5 with purple stars.
In game it is unlocked through IAPSpecial.
Stock, it makes 602 PP, reaches 60 mph in 2.93s and runs the quarter mile in 10.41s at 146 mph. Top speed is 169 mph.
The quickest run on record for it is 7.680s with a 7.868s dyno, and the tune that set it is listed below.
Maxing it out takes 135 fusion parts - 36 green, 50 blue and 49 red. It also takes Stage 6 parts.
At a glance
- Manufacturer

Tier- 5
Purple stars- 5
- Origin
- USA
Chevrolet Corvette ZR1, delivered maxed out on your own CSR2 account - iOS and Android, Stage 6 and every fusion part fitted, ready to run 7.680s.
What you get
- Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 - Purple Stars, Tier 5
- Stage 6 plus full fusion parts, or choose the Stock option on this page if you prefer
- Works on iOS and Android
- Delivered inside your own account, no APK or jailbreak. Average Delivery ~30 Minutes with Photo Proof.
Fusion parts and tune setup

Pay with store tokens, topped up by card, PayPal or crypto. Want a different car or a top-up instead? Everything else in the store works the same way.
Questions before you order? Message us on Telegram.
Disclaimer: CSR2 Mods Store is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NaturalMotion, Zynga, or any official CSR Racing 2 entity. All trademarks and product names are the property of their respective owners. Use of our services is at your own risk and may violate the terms of service of CSR Racing 2.Related cars
More on the CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C7) Purple Stars Car
Mentioned in
- CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 Maxed Out Car TuningCar Tunes & Shift Patterns
CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 2024 Maxed Out Car TuningCar Tunes & Shift Patterns- CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 Maxed Out Car TuningCar Tunes & Shift Patterns
- CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 Maxed Out Car TuningCar Tunes & Shift Patterns
CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 2018 Maxed Out Car TuningCar Tunes & Shift Patterns
CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 2018 Maxed Out Car TuningCar Tunes & Shift Patterns
Colors
- Sonofa Gun Gray
Tags
- Chevrolet
- Tier 5
- Purple Star
- Fast'n'Furious
- Duality Cup
Questions about the Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C7)


How do I get the Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C7) in CSR2?
It is a Purple Star car. We deliver it into your own account, stock or fully maxed.
What is the fastest tune for the Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C7)?
We have not published a tune guide for this car yet. The tune guides in our CSR2 wiki cover the gearing approach that works for most cars in its tier.
How many fusion parts does the Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C7) need?
Maxing it out takes 135 fusion parts: 36 green, 50 blue and 49 red. It also takes Stage 6 parts.
Is the Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C7) worth maxing out?
A maxed car is what wins Tier 5 events. Our Maxed option delivers it with every upgrade and fusion slot filled, so it is race-ready the moment it lands in your garage.
How fast is delivery?
Most orders are delivered within 30 minutes during business hours.
Is this safe for my account?
Yes. Our methods use a careful, account-safe process: applied by hand inside your own account, no APK, no jailbreak, no mod menu.
How do I pay?
Buy Store Tokens by card (Visa/Mastercard/AmEx, Apple Pay, Google Pay), PayPal, or crypto (BTC/Lightning/USDT), then spend tokens here.
Still unsure? Talk to a human before you buy.
Share this
Sharing does not pay tokens. It puts the link where someone is already asking.
Reviews
Be the first to review.















