Skip to content
CSR2 Mods Store
CartLogin
CSR2 Car

Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS

Tier 5Purple starsStage 6 available
603PP
3.51s0-60 mph
10.51sQuarter mile
6.853Best ET
CSR2 Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car UpgradeStock CSR2 Car
CSR2 Car ColorHouse Of Kolor Pavo Purple
Price1,000
In dollars≈ $10
VIP price$9
✓Delivered in 30 minutes
✓Careful, account-safe modding (no APK, no jailbreak)
✓24/7 support via live chat
✓Works on iOS and Android

Have a question first?

Quick facts

Manufacturer
Mitsubishi
Model year
2003
Tier
Tier 5
Star class
5★ Purple stars
Origin
Japan
How it is obtained
IAPSpecial

Stock performance

Figures as the car races out of the box, before upgrades, fusions or tuning.

603Performance Points
3.51s0-60 mph
10.51sQuarter mile
170 mphTop speed
Quarter mile trap
148 mph
Half mile
5.89s
Final drive
3.33
Gear ratios
3.31 / 1.94 / 1.31 / 1.03 / 0.76

World-record tune

The fastest recorded run for this car, with the tune that set it.

Best ET
6.853s
Dyno
6.981s
PP at record
713
Evo
2444
Nitro
188/4.0
Final drive
2.00
Tyres
0/100
Add-on
Maxed Out
Driver
_ 丹_ㄗ口ㄗ∞  ¹²

This is a sourced run from one verified build, not a guarantee every buyer reaches this time.

Data last checked Aug 25, 2026

Upgrades and fusion

What a fully built example of this car takes.

135fusion parts to max this car
  • 36Uncommon
  • 50Rare
  • 49Epic
  • Stage 6

Fastest Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS tune

Run reference

Compare the setup with the recorded Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS run.

No run video is attached to this setup yet.

Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS: CSR2 Purple Star car

Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS is a Tier 5 Purple Star car - full stats and fusion costs below.

The Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS is Mitsubishi's 2003 entry in CSR Racing 2, racing in Tier 5 with purple stars.

In game it is unlocked through IAPSpecial.

Stock, it makes 603 PP, reaches 60 mph in 3.51s and runs the quarter mile in 10.51s at 148 mph. Top speed is 170 mph.

The quickest run on record for it is 6.853s with a 6.981s dyno, and the tune that set it is listed below.

Maxing it out takes 135 fusion parts - 36 green, 50 blue and 49 red. It also takes Stage 6 parts.

At a glance

Manufacturer
Tier
5
Purple stars
5
Origin
Japan

Mitsubishi Roman's Eclipse Spyder GTS, delivered maxed out on your own CSR2 account - iOS and Android, Stage 6 and every fusion part fitted, ready to run 6.853s.

What you get

  • Mitsubishi Roman's Eclipse Spyder GTS - Purple Stars, Tier 5
  • Stage 6 plus full fusion parts, or choose the Stock option on this page if you prefer
  • Works on iOS and Android
  • Delivered inside your own account, no APK or jailbreak. Average Delivery ~30 Minutes with Photo Proof.

Fusion parts and tune setup

Mitsubishi Roman's Eclipse Spyder GTS CSR2 fusion parts and tune setup

Pay with store tokens, topped up by card, PayPal or crypto. Want a different car or a top-up instead? Everything else in the store works the same way.

Questions before you order? Message us on Telegram.

Disclaimer: CSR2 Mods Store is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NaturalMotion, Zynga, or any official CSR Racing 2 entity. All trademarks and product names are the property of their respective owners. Use of our services is at your own risk and may violate the terms of service of CSR Racing 2.

Related cars

CSR2 Edwin's Acura Integra GS-R Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Edwin's Acura Integra GS-R Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9

More on the CSR2 Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS Purple Stars Car

Colors

  • House Of Kolor Pavo Purple

Tags

Questions about the Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS

How do I get the Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS in CSR2?

It is a Purple Star car. We deliver it into your own account, stock or fully maxed.

What is the fastest tune for the Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS?

The tune section on this page lists the run-reference tune for this car with its PP and EVO checkpoints. Start from it, then adjust the final drive to your own launch.

How many fusion parts does the Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS need?

Maxing it out takes 135 fusion parts: 36 green, 50 blue and 49 red. It also takes Stage 6 parts.

Is the Roman's Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder GTS worth maxing out?

A maxed car is what wins Tier 5 events. Our Maxed option delivers it with every upgrade and fusion slot filled, so it is race-ready the moment it lands in your garage.

How fast is delivery?

Most orders are delivered within 30 minutes during business hours.

Is this safe for my account?

Yes. Our methods use a careful, account-safe process: applied by hand inside your own account, no APK, no jailbreak, no mod menu.

How do I pay?

Buy Store Tokens by card (Visa/Mastercard/AmEx, Apple Pay, Google Pay), PayPal, or crypto (BTC/Lightning/USDT), then spend tokens here.

Still unsure? Talk to a human before you buy.

Share this

Sharing does not pay tokens. It puts the link where someone is already asking.

Reviews

Be the first to review.

You may also like View all in Mitsubishi

CSR2 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution Final Edition Elite Tuner Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution Final Edition Elite Tuner Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Mitsubishi APR Lancer Evolution IX Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Mitsubishi APR Lancer Evolution IX Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Mitsubishi Eclipse Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Mitsubishi Eclipse Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Mitsubishi DAMD ver. Lancer Evolution VII Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Mitsubishi DAMD ver. Lancer Evolution VII Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Mitsubishi Voltex Lancer Evolution IX Season 202 Prize Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Mitsubishi Voltex Lancer Evolution IX Season 202 Prize Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
Mitsubishi logo
−20%
CSR2 Bulk Pack

CSR2 Mitsubishi Cars Bulks

3,6004,500
≈ $36$45
VIP price: $32.40

More from MitsubishiView all Mitsubishi

CSR2 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution Final Edition Elite Tuner Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution Final Edition Elite Tuner Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Mitsubishi Eclipse Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Mitsubishi Eclipse Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Mitsubishi DAMD ver. Lancer Evolution VII Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Mitsubishi DAMD ver. Lancer Evolution VII Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Mitsubishi APR Lancer Evolution IX Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Mitsubishi APR Lancer Evolution IX Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Mitsubishi Voltex Lancer Evolution IX Season 202 Prize Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Mitsubishi Voltex Lancer Evolution IX Season 202 Prize Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9

Browse more on CSR2 Mods