Skip to content
CSR2 Mods Store
CartLogin
Season 96 Prize Car

BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car

Tier 4Gold starsSeason 96Stage 6 available
503PP
3.09s0-60 mph
11.47sQuarter mile
11.483Best ET
CSR2 BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car
1 / 11
VersionPurple
CSR2 Car UpgradeStock CSR2 Car
CSR2 Car ColorBarcelona Blue
This combination is unavailable.
✓Delivered in 30 minutes
✓Careful, account-safe modding (no APK, no jailbreak)
✓24/7 support via live chat
✓Works on iOS and Android

Have a question first?

Quick facts

Manufacturer
BMW
Model year
2017
Tier
Tier 4
Star class
5★ Gold stars
Origin
Germany
How it is obtained
Gacha
First release
Season 96

Stock performance

Figures as the car races out of the box, before upgrades, fusions or tuning.

503Performance Points
3.09s0-60 mph
11.47sQuarter mile
141 mphTop speed
Quarter mile trap
127 mph
Half mile
7.73s
Final drive
3.68
Gear ratios
4.46 / 2.51 / 1.56 / 1.14 / 0.85 / 0.67

World-record tune

The fastest recorded run for this car, with the tune that set it.

Best ET
11.483s
Dyno
11.509s
PP at record
673
Evo
1103
Nitro
225/4.9
Final drive
3.84
Tyres
28/72
Add-on
Maxed Out
Driver
ƊąɧƖıą

This is a sourced run from one verified build, not a guarantee every buyer reaches this time.

Data last checked Aug 28, 2026

Upgrades and fusion

What a fully built example of this car takes.

91fusion parts to max this car
  • 36Uncommon
  • 32Rare
  • 23Epic
  • Stage 6

How to get the BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car in CSR2

When this car first released, and which later collections it has also appeared in.

  1. Season 96First release
    Gacha

Fastest BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car tune

Run reference

Compare the setup with the recorded BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car run.

BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car: CSR2 Season Prize car

BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car is the Season 96 prize car - full stats, fusion costs and builds below.

The BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car is BMW's 2017 entry in CSR Racing 2, racing in Tier 4 with gold stars.

It arrived in Season 96 and is unlocked through Gacha, which is why it is no longer easy to add to a garage.

Stock, it makes 503 PP, reaches 60 mph in 3.09s and runs the quarter mile in 11.47s at 127 mph. Top speed is 141 mph.

The quickest run on record for it is 11.483s with an 11.509s dyno, and the tune that set it is listed below.

Maxing it out takes 91 fusion parts - 36 green, 32 blue and 23 red. It also takes Stage 6 parts.

At a glance

Manufacturer
Tier
4
Gold stars
5
Season 96
Origin
Germany

BMW 2017 LB i8, delivered maxed out on your own CSR2 account - iOS and Android, Stage 6 and every fusion part fitted, ready to run 11.483s.

What you get

  • BMW 2017 LB i8 - Gold Stars, Tier 4
  • Stage 6 plus full fusion parts, or choose the Stock option on this page if you prefer
  • Works on iOS and Android
  • Delivered inside your own account, no APK or jailbreak. Average Delivery ~30 Minutes with Photo Proof.

Fusion parts and tune setup

BMW LB i8 CSR2 fusion parts and tune setup

Pay with store tokens, topped up by card, PayPal or crypto. Want a different car or a top-up instead? Everything else in the store works the same way.

Questions before you order? Message us on Telegram.

Disclaimer: CSR2 Mods Store is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NaturalMotion, Zynga, or any official CSR Racing 2 entity. All trademarks and product names are the property of their respective owners. Use of our services is at your own risk and may violate the terms of service of CSR Racing 2.

Related cars

CSR2 BMW ACS8 Gold Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW ACS8 Gold Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 BMW M4 (G82) CSL Season 175 Prize Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW M4 (G82) CSL Season 175 Prize Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9

More on the CSR2 BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car

Colors

  • Barcelona Blue
  • Black Sapphire
  • Brands Hatch Gray
  • Crystal White Pearl
  • Dim Gray
  • Frozen Bluestone
  • Motegi Red
  • Protonic Blue
  • Sonic Speed Blue

Tags

Questions about the BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car

How do I get the BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car in CSR2?

It was the Season 96 prize car, won through that season's crew milestones. Once the season ends it rarely comes back, so we deliver it straight into your own account, stock or fully maxed.

What is the fastest tune for the BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car?

The tune section on this page lists the run-reference tune for this car with its PP and EVO checkpoints. Start from it, then adjust the final drive to your own launch.

How many fusion parts does the BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car need?

Maxing it out takes 91 fusion parts: 36 green, 32 blue and 23 red. It also takes Stage 6 parts.

Is the BMW LB i8 Season 96 Prize Car worth maxing out?

A maxed car is what wins Tier 4 events. Our Maxed option delivers it with every upgrade and fusion slot filled, so it is race-ready the moment it lands in your garage.

How fast is delivery?

Most orders are delivered within 30 minutes during business hours.

Is this safe for my account?

Yes. Our methods use a careful, account-safe process: applied by hand inside your own account, no APK, no jailbreak, no mod menu.

How do I pay?

Buy Store Tokens by card (Visa/Mastercard/AmEx, Apple Pay, Google Pay), PayPal, or crypto (BTC/Lightning/USDT), then spend tokens here.

Still unsure? Talk to a human before you buy.

Share this

Sharing does not pay tokens. It puts the link where someone is already asking.

Reviews

Be the first to review.

You may also like View all in BMW

CSR2 BMW M5 Touring Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW M5 Touring Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 BMW 2025 M2 CS Season 252 Prize Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW 2025 M2 CS Season 252 Prize Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 BMW M4 GTS Gold Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW M4 GTS Gold Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 BMW M4 GT3 Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW M4 GT3 Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 BMW ACS8 Season 41 Prize Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW ACS8 Season 41 Prize Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 BMW M3 CS Touring Season 248 Prize Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW M3 CS Touring Season 248 Prize Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9

More from BMWView all BMW

CSR2 Amelia's BMW LB M4 Coupé Tempest 2 Boss Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Amelia's BMW LB M4 Coupé Tempest 2 Boss Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 BMW M2 (G87) Coupé Season 167 Prize Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW M2 (G87) Coupé Season 167 Prize Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 BMW Z4 M Coupé Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW Z4 M Coupé Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 BMW M8 Competition Pride Convertible Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW M8 Competition Pride Convertible Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 BMW 2019 M8 Competition Coupé Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW 2019 M8 Competition Coupé Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 BMW M5 Touring Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 BMW M5 Touring Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9

Browse more on CSR2 Mods