Skip to content
CSR2 Mods Store
CartLogin
Season 92 Prize Car

Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray Season 92 Prize Car

Tier 4Gold starsSeason 92Stage 6 available
501PP
4.00s0-60 mph
11.84sQuarter mile
10.241Best ET
CSR2 Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray Season 92 Prize Car
1 / 4
VersionPurple
CSR2 Car UpgradeStock CSR2 Car
CSR2 Car ColorRapid Blue
This combination is unavailable.
✓Delivered in 30 minutes
✓Careful, account-safe modding (no APK, no jailbreak)
✓24/7 support via live chat
✓Works on iOS and Android

Have a question first?

Quick facts

Manufacturer
Chevrolet
Model year
2020
Tier
Tier 4
Star class
4★ Gold stars
Origin
USA
How it is obtained
Gacha
First release
Season 92
Elite car type
Made In America

Stock performance

Figures as the car races out of the box, before upgrades, fusions or tuning.

501Performance Points
4.00s0-60 mph
11.84sQuarter mile
151 mphTop speed
Quarter mile trap
128 mph
Half mile
7.66s
Final drive
5.00
Gear ratios
2.90 / 1.76 / 1.22 / 0.88 / 0.65 / 0.51 / 0.40 / 0.33

World-record tune

The fastest recorded run for this car, with the tune that set it.

Best ET
10.241s
Dyno
10.554s
PP at record
674
Evo
1567
Nitro
222/4.0
Final drive
5.00
Tyres
8/92
Add-on
Maxed Out

This is a sourced run from one verified build, not a guarantee every buyer reaches this time.

Data last checked Aug 25, 2026

Upgrades and fusion

What a fully built example of this car takes.

91fusion parts to max this car
  • 36Uncommon
  • 32Rare
  • 23Epic
  • Stage 6
Elite fusion parts
98
Elite fusion split
36 green / 39 blue / 23 red

How to get the Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray Season 92 Prize Car in CSR2

When this car first released, and which later collections it has also appeared in.

  1. Season 92First release
    Gacha

Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray Season 92 Prize Car: CSR2 Season Prize car

Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray Season 92 Prize Car is the Season 92 prize car - full stats, fusion costs and builds below.

The Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray Season 92 Prize Car is Chevrolet's 2020 entry in CSR Racing 2, racing in Tier 4 with gold stars.

It arrived in Season 92 and is unlocked through Gacha, which is why it is no longer easy to add to a garage.

Stock, it makes 501 PP, reaches 60 mph in 4.00s and runs the quarter mile in 11.84s at 128 mph. Top speed is 151 mph.

The quickest run on record for it is 10.241s with a 10.554s dyno, and the tune that set it is listed below.

Maxing it out takes 91 fusion parts - 36 green, 32 blue and 23 red. It also takes Stage 6 parts.

At a glance

Manufacturer
Tier
4
Gold stars
4
Season 92
Origin
USA

Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray, delivered maxed out on your own CSR2 account - iOS and Android, Stage 6 and every fusion part fitted, ready to run 10.241s.

What you get

  • Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray - Gold Stars, Tier 4
  • Stage 6 plus full fusion parts, or choose the Stock option on this page if you prefer
  • Works on iOS and Android
  • Delivered inside your own account, no APK or jailbreak. Average Delivery ~30 Minutes with Photo Proof.

Fusion parts and tune setup

Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray CSR2 fusion parts and tune setup

Pay with store tokens, topped up by card, PayPal or crypto. Want a different car or a top-up instead? Everything else in the store works the same way.

Questions before you order? Message us on Telegram.

Disclaimer: CSR2 Mods Store is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NaturalMotion, Zynga, or any official CSR Racing 2 entity. All trademarks and product names are the property of their respective owners. Use of our services is at your own risk and may violate the terms of service of CSR Racing 2.

Related cars

CSR2 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Gold Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Gold Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Chevrolet ASC Camaro Z28 Gold Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet ASC Camaro Z28 Gold Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette C7.R Season 2 Prize Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette C7.R Season 2 Prize Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Chevrolet Rocket Bunny Corvette Stingray Season 127 Prize Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet Rocket Bunny Corvette Stingray Season 127 Prize Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9

Colors

  • Rapid Blue
  • Torch Red
  • Sebring Orange Metallic Tintcoat

Tags

  • Chevrolet
  • Tier 4
  • Gold Star
  • Crew Prize Car
  • Season Car
  • Season 92
  • Elite Tuners
  • Made In America
  • Duality Cup
  • American Road Trip
  • European Series

Questions about the Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray Season 92 Prize Car

How do I get the Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray Season 92 Prize Car in CSR2?

It was the Season 92 prize car, won through that season's crew milestones. Once the season ends it rarely comes back, so we deliver it straight into your own account, stock or fully maxed.

What is the fastest tune for the Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray Season 92 Prize Car?

We have not published a tune guide for this car yet. The tune guides in our CSR2 wiki cover the gearing approach that works for most cars in its tier.

How many fusion parts does the Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray Season 92 Prize Car need?

Maxing it out takes 91 fusion parts: 36 green, 32 blue and 23 red. It also takes Stage 6 parts.

Is the Chevrolet 2020 Corvette Stingray Season 92 Prize Car worth maxing out?

A maxed car is what wins Tier 4 events. Our Maxed option delivers it with every upgrade and fusion slot filled, so it is race-ready the moment it lands in your garage.

How fast is delivery?

Most orders are delivered within 30 minutes during business hours.

Is this safe for my account?

Yes. Our methods use a careful, account-safe process: applied by hand inside your own account, no APK, no jailbreak, no mod menu.

How do I pay?

Buy Store Tokens by card (Visa/Mastercard/AmEx, Apple Pay, Google Pay), PayPal, or crypto (BTC/Lightning/USDT), then spend tokens here.

Still unsure? Talk to a human before you buy.

Share this

Sharing does not pay tokens. It puts the link where someone is already asking.

Reviews

Be the first to review.

You may also like View all in Chevrolet

CSR2 Chevrolet Blazin Rodz Chevelle 'Doughboy' Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet Blazin Rodz Chevelle 'Doughboy' Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Chevrolet NASCAR Next Gen Camaro ZL1 Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet NASCAR Next Gen Camaro ZL1 Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Yellow Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Yellow Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Gray Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Gray Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Eddie's Chevrolet Rod & Custom Corvette C2 'XP-63' Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Eddie's Chevrolet Rod & Custom Corvette C2 'XP-63' Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Chevrolet Label Motorsports Corvette Stingray Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet Label Motorsports Corvette Stingray Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9

More from ChevroletView all Chevrolet

CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C6) Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C6) Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Chevrolet BBT Fabrications Impala Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet BBT Fabrications Impala Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Chevrolet 2025 Corvette ZR1 Season 255 Prize Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet 2025 Corvette ZR1 Season 255 Prize Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Petah's Chevrolet Label Motorsports Camaro Tempest 4 Boss Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Petah's Chevrolet Label Motorsports Camaro Tempest 4 Boss Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Ashleigh's Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 Tempest 3 Boss Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Ashleigh's Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 Tempest 3 Boss Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9
CSR2 Chevrolet Nova SS Purple Stars Car
CSR2 Car

CSR2 Chevrolet Nova SS Purple Stars Car

1,000
≈ $10
VIP price: $9

Browse more on CSR2 Mods